Warwick Valley High

Warwick. Honor Roll for Marking Period 4

| 27 Jul 2022 | 09:41

TWELFTH GRADE

Summa Cum Laude:

Sarah Bender, Meredith Bender, Adam Berkowitz,

Molly Berman, Noah Breedy, Amelia Brown, Erin

Carway, Emily Cauda, Laura Cook, Sarah Davis,

Jessica Donato, Erin Eicher, Emily Gelman,

Michaela Germain, Ian Gillings, Arden Hallett,

Laura Kaplan, Samantha Killin, Natalie Kitchin, Ava

Levitsky, Rhea Lopez, Henry McKenna, Lauren

McNamara, Sofie Minogue, Madeline Nokland,

Liam Nott, Sean Parkinson, Kyle Payne, Olivia

Quinones, Maximillian Rivera, Luke Rzeznik,

Raven Shaw, John Simon III, Abigail Singer, Julia

Sirico, Stefanie Sommer, Lucia Vanella, Annabelle

Wadeson, Jaid Wazihullah, Julia Zottola.

Magna Cum Laude:

Madelyn Arms, Gabriel Badillo, Azia Bey, Chloe

Callahan, Milexy Campos, Shannon Castellanos,

Morgan Chabut, Meilei Cianfrocco, Erin De La

Mota, Savanna DeLucia, Matthew Doherty,

Alexander Eberlein, Paul Fromageot, Zachary

Garby, Caswell Gluckstein, Kyle Gutierrez,

Justin Hurd, Taylor Jones, Kayla Kaplan, Nicole

Kellan, Brandon Kelly, Allison King, Aurora Legris,

Timothy Leonard, Jacquelyn Ludmerer, Jason

Luhavalja Jr., Jack Mazzella, Arden Montenaro,

Noriah Nesmith, Nylah Nesmith, Kathryn Pack,

Evan Parsons, Brendan Perez, Daniella Persad,

Ashley Petreshock, Jack Quinn, Emilie Ramirez,

Skye Rivera, Brielle Rosario, Thea Silverstein,

Rocco Silvis, Jessica Stuber, Courtney Swingle,

Jessica Tagg, Luka Tomich, Michelle Torres,

Samantha Toscano, Danielle Vogt, Stacy Wansor,

Aiden Woods, Jillian Ziegler.

Cum Laude:

Luke Accardo, Fernando Alquezada-Madero, Hakim

Anderson, Naa Dedei Aryeetey, Sebastian Astorino,

Maya Bieling, Faith Call, Gabriel Chermak, Riley

Cupo, Jack Curless, Kieran Currao, Bosheng

(Michael) Dong, Emily Dorfman, Tyler Ellis,

Lindsay Evans, Paige Ferrier, Jenna Fiore, Arianna

Foutch-Mann, Gavin Glynn, Ainsley Goldman,

Thomas Gorlachov, Finn Gormley, Olivia Gratzel,

Luke Harrison, Adam Irace, Emma Kardell, Yhesh

Kathuria, Regan Kelly, Sierra Kraus, Marcus

Langone, Christopher Madsen, Edward Mulvey,

Chelsea Murdock, Michael Muster, Maura Nelsen,

Diego Perez, Riley Persico, Justin Prondak, Samuel

Randall, Lia Reilly, Brendan Rink, Liliana Rivera,

Shaaz Rizvi, Anthony Roca, Jessica Rodriguez,

Chase Rother, Christopher Ruffo, Jacklyn

Saavedra-Alvarado, Gregory Saucedo, Gabriella

Scotto, Dominick Scotto, Meghan Selvaggio, Aidan

Thomas Steng, Christian Sullivan, Kelly Teskera,

Haukken Thompson, Emma Thomson, Daniel

Thorson, Wyatt Tomaselli, Francisco Velez, Alyssa

Wixtrom.

ELEVENTH GRADE

Summa Cum Laude:

Grace Aab, Noah Adelsberg, Azka Ajmal, Madeline

Balsamo, Brody Banker, Alexandra Blanchard,

Daniel Callaghan, Lulu Chisholm, Megan Desrats,

Jillian Disy, Caitlin Emanuel, Nathalia Evelyn,

Isabelle Flores, Henry Gaydos, Aiden Hamilton,

Gracie Hartwigh, Amelia Januario, Katelynn Josd,

Thomas Kanz, Liliana King, William Krasniewicz,

Patrick Liszewski, Hunter Ludovicy, Kaela

MacDougall, Stephanie Malota, Alayna Mead,

Jackson Mitchell, Sean Moroney, Jenna Mosier,

Makenna Mullen, Olivia Nosarzewski, Rory

O’Connor, Justin Oehlmann, Kyle Oehlmann,

Rowan Oswald, Casey Paterson, Tabitha Peterson,

Vincent Pinnavaia, Benjamin Pitiger, Claire Priebke,

John Rivera, Mackenzie Rodas, Sofia Roldan, Harry

Rosenstein, Robert Sammarco, Kayla Schmitt,

Anika Simon, Julia Singh, Trevor Stevens, Brooke

Sullivan, Ella Sussner, Luke Tannar, Lizbeth Varela

Cordero, Benjamin Walter, Tristan Weaver, Amanda

Wentworth, Camren West, Hailey Wishnia, Lionel

Wolfe, Madeleine Yurchuk.

Magna Cum Laude:

Gabriella Adee, Savannah Bolick, Gabriella Brezina,

Kyle Brown, Ava Browne, Emily Buliung, Jonah

Campbell, Benjamin Castro, Grace Conneely-Nolan,

Brigid Danaher, Olivia De Melo, Courtney Evans,

Theodore Fernandez, Cielo Flores Diaz, Devin

Freemyer, Joseph Gagliano, Julia Geysen, Cacdezs

Griffith, Kaydence Grunkemeyer, John Harrison,

Kaley Haskew, Leila Horn, Josiah Jones, Cameron

Kellan, Hunter Kopczuk, Kiera Larney, Lauren

Lasso, Molly Lincoln, John Lupkovich Jr., Lindsay

Marrone, Simra Masihuddin, Morgan Mask, Ryan

McLaughlin, Shane Micallef, Caitlyn Moran,

Zachary Nagamatsu, Harrison Neil, Dariel Patterson,

Kaitlyn Peconie, Brian Puskas, Victoria Rivas,

Elizabeth Roberts, Joseph Rodrigues, Alicia

Rutkowski, Camryn Schultz, Olivia Silva, Sean

Smith, Brendan Tennant, Owen Tillinghast, Abigail

Tobin, Declan Tobin, Edgar Torres, Alexandra

Turner, Grace Vitkovsky, Ethan Weiss, Kelly Wendt,

Timothy Wilbur, Maleah Young, Alexander Zottola.

Cum Laude:

Jesse Abramson, Jazleen Alagh, Kayla Amato, Luis

Andrade Gasca, Mitchell Ayers, Lily Bailey, John

Bakke, Skyler Blanton, Drew Borner, Alexa Borner,

Brendan Boudreau, Nathan Branch, Nicholas

Butchko, Anthony Caruso, Sean Chocallo, Harrison

Coard, Eamon Comiskey, Kailee Curtis, Clairice

D’Attolico, Nathan Durgin, Fiona Egan, Jillian

Ferris, Conor Finn, Jackson Frommeyer, Daniel

Gardner, Jasira Gay, Jacob Gibel, Jacob Gonzalez,

Hayley Gonzalez, Marissa Gratzel, Ricky Guzman,

Jayme Hallik, Margaret Hanley, Brooke Holzhauer,

Owen Hoyen, Liam Kevins, Adella Kurosz,

Madeline Lee, Annabelle Luraschi, Nina Manelis,

Anthony Mason II, Jack Maxcy, Gavin McCarthy,

John Anthony Miller, Ian Morrison, Aidan Morrison,

Nicholas Murray, Melissa Negron, Anthony

Numssen, Michael O’Neill, Dylan Orlando, Vanessa

Ortiz Aguilar, Melany Ortiz Gonzalez, Sophia

Parkin, Devin Pavlick, Alexa Pellino, Ellie Pfohl,

Oliver Portugal, Madison Reeves, Quinn Richard,

Soria Roberts, Chase Sabatini, Brent Secord, Shelby

Spencer, Mary Tobin, Landon Torres, Taylor Tuhy,

Patricia Valentino, Madison Vasquez, Mason

Vitiello, Hanna Watroba, Adriana Wersebe, Chance

Wilson-James, Isabella Young.

TENTH GRADE

Summa Cum Laude:

Adrianna Barrett, Lily Beattie, Owen Beauregard,

Dylan Burke, Clare Calandra, Joshua Cornelius,

Natalie Evans, Katherine Finnerty, Katie Fiore,

Megan Forman, Melina Garby, Ava Gell, Abigail

Glover, Katherine Gobinski, Julianna Hayden,

Olivia Holland, Brookelyn Jaeckel, Chloe Jarrous,

Bianca Kron, Anastasiya Kuchynska, Annie Lincoln,

Zoe Link, Kayla Ludovicy, Zoey Marchini, Vincent

McLaughlin, Isabella Obregon, Reagan Oswald,

Alex Pack, Elliot Quicke, Julie Ramos, Brendan

Shea, Erin Smith, Suyash Srivastava, Daniel

Svoboda, Sebastian Trazino, Peter Tully, Conrad

Wendell.

Magna Cum Laude:

Naa Korkoi Aryeetey, Sienna Battifarano, Killian

Bauman, Danielle Bossolina, Samantha Brady,

Emily Bujosa, Christopher Cicchetti, Nanami

Costantin, Stephen D’Ambrosio, Abigai lEicher,

Lauren Ellis, Kiera Ferrier, Elijah Fiol, Julia

Flanagan, Hallie Hansen, Sarah Hertner, Paxton

Honerkamp, Zachary Johnston, Michael Kelly,

Astrid Kelly, Francis Keneally, Nicole Klein, Athena

Lazina, Chelsea Liang, Kimberley Lindenau, Kira

Minogue, Angelina Natoli, Rachel Nelson, Aidan

Oehlmann, Charles Phipps, Leah Pitiger, Benjamin

Poka, Miller Pritchard, Grayson Quinn, Nicholas

Rivera, Courtney Romano, Molly Rudnick, Sophia

Samborski, Kira Sarine, Tanya Sinha, Reno

Spagnoli, Phoebe Stefancik, Sarah Werner, Juliana

Woods, Maeve Wright.

Cum Laude:

John Accardo, Michael Accardo, Sheyla Agustin

Polanco, Liam Annucci, Celine Arizpe Benitez,

Jeremy Bender, Jack Boudreau, Quinn Boudreau,

Christian Boudreau, Brianna Brookins, Bradley

Burakowski, Hannah Cann, Evangelina Colon,

Chloe Davidson, Claudia Demke, Ian Doherty,

Anaya Dukes, Alyssa Estrada, Jolie Eugenio, Liam

Feragola, Ashlyn Fomin, Leo Ford, Aleyah Furman,

Abigail Gatdula, Ryan Haggart, Alexandra

Hale, Talia Hartigan, Molly Hewitt, Lena Jodry,

Siobhan Kelly, Anneliese Kirschke, Puvaneswary

Krishnamoorthy, Ryan Lawler, Rochelle

Leal-Castillo, Keira Mangels, Aiden Marchini,

Daniella Mastrantoni, Mary McGrogan, Sydney

McSweeney, Ciara McVeigh, Gina Milazzo, Sean

Mulcahy, Kyra Murray, Kelly Nevins, Phoebe

Paddock, Skylar Rosenblatt, Samantha Salit, Eva

Saucedo, Hunter Stuart, Sienna Thurber, James

Unger, Paulina Weaver, Marley Wyant.

NINTH GRADE

Summa Cum Laude:

Liam Astbury, Dania Barillas, Reese Berman, Ava

Cauda, Sawyer Clark, Zoey Crane, Gianna

Crescimanno, Zoe Dimartino, Alyssa Dovico,

Ashley Fitzgerald, Collin Freet, Holly Frischknecht,

Eva Garofalo, Etta Garofalo, Sean Germain,

Harrison Gratzel, Evan Grundfast, Gisela Gujar,

Gillian Hayeck, Mackenzie Hayeck, Brady Judd,

Abigail Kadus, Ciara Kelly, Alexa Keys, Lillybeth

Kurosz, Broderick Martin, Olivia Martino,

Carrington Mask, Lucia Meehan, Michael Miller,

Christian Montemarano, Beren Munkatchy,

Angelina Nguyen, Angie Ortiz, Anthony Peconie,

Rachel Ramos, Alexandra Ross, Caroline Rourke,

Claire Russell, Elaina Schlesinger, Dennery Simon,

Garrison Sobo, Victor Sussner, Sara Venter, Rachel

Venter, Darren Vogt, Ashlyn West.

Magna Cum Laude:

Michael Aloia, Brenna Belasco, Samantha Calise,

Elizabeth Cardella, John Carter, Danny Castillo,

Sophia Cresser, Abigail Joan Dunn, Zackery Felker,

Abagail Foust, Bailie Frey, Victoria Johnson,

Kaitlyn Larney, Nina LaVorne, Finley Moller, Kaden

Nagel, Quinn Nowakowski, Madilyn Ollert, Caidyn

Parsons, Donovan Pegues, Charlene Petreshock,

Benjamin Pickering, Christian Pinnavaia, Holly

Purta, Angelo Ricco, Mia Sciortino, Taylor Secord,

Kayla Sit, Sydney Stirpe, Ryan Sullivan, Dylan

Sullivan, Dylan Torres, Josephine Tuckfelt, Faith

VanOrden, Marios Veloudos, Wyatt Vreeland,

Joshua Wegas, Charlotte Wendt, Selvin White III,

Miranda Wright.

Cum Laude:

Summer Adams, Alana Adee, Nadia Ali, Angel

Barrientos Bedoya, Ronan Bradley, Madison Breen,

Lily Burrows, Isabella Chase, Kyra Collins, Aidan

Corbalis, Ariella Davidovitch, Madison DeSantis,

Gabriella DiMarco, Nicolas DiMattina, Owen

Durgin, Raelyn Finelli, Brody Frederick, Sofia

Fryer, Asa Garner, Annika Geysen, Charlotte Gillen,

Kevin Ginley, Mikayla Giraud, Kyle Gluckstein,

Lisandra Gurda, Michael Hansen, Alexa Hansen,

Grant Havell, Zachary Kantor, Angelina Kanz,

Christian Katsabanis, Natalia Ksiazek, Thomas

Kunisch, Jessie Lacher, Lucas Langone, Shi Lee,

Amir Lewis, Jon-Michael Lobosco Jr., Paige Manno,

Peter McCormick, Thomas McNamara, Michael

Molinelli, Asher Morgenstern, Burke Nagel,

Mohammad Reza Najafipour, Mason Novak, Olivia

Oyola, Yogi Patel, Sarah Paul, Mackery Paulsen,

Aisha Portugal, Talia Potempa, Oliver

Prestigiacomo, Sophie Ragans, Andrew Redling,

Riley Roberti, Anthony-Erik Roe, Ashley

Ruszkiewicz, Olivia Samberg, Matthew Santiago,

Alyssa Sarlo, Megan Scannello, Kayla

Scheuermann, James Schipper, Milo Judah

Shaw-Smith Gendelman ,Sophia Shea, Emma Silva,

Isabella Simpson, Nicholas Toscano, Naomi

Valentino, Anthony Vasquez.

Tags